Petition for removal of personal representative [and for suspension of powers], Secondary Sources, Enter to open, tab to navigate, enter to select, https://content.next.westlaw.com/Document/I9543c84a3bf311da8bf7f36e297cd5e9/View/FullText.html?transitionType=Default&contextData=(sc.Default), 8500 Form 1. ive has become incapable of carrying out his /her assigned duties . When parents are unable to cooperate and make joint decisions, a trial court may be required to grant sole custody to one parent. Real Estate, Last MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Defendant answered, pleading affirmative defenses, including that the statutes of limitations barred plaintiffs claims. A petition to remove a board member should include: A greeting to the board and reason for writing your letter.