39 0 obj
[…] Once pinned down, it is difficult for a defendant to stray from their written responses during deposition. To expand on previous examples, if your defendant contends they inspected the premises on some regular basis, a simple document request example is: Produce all documents evidencing inspections YOU performed on the date of the INCIDENT. Or Produce all documents evidencing YOUR policy on performing inspections prior to the date of the INCIDENT.. California Rules of Court: Title Three Rules - courts.ca.gov VERIFICATION ( C.C.P. Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. pursuant to paragraphs (1) and (2) by any method agreed upon by the parties. or responses to interrogatories shall be transmitted by electronic mail to an email %PDF-1.5
%